Conference Organization

  • General Chair
    • J. Nelson Amaral, University of Alberta, Canada
  • Submission Chairs
    • Nima Honarmand, University of Illinois, USA
    • Wonsun Ahn, University of Illinois, USA
  • Registration Chair
    • Ehab Elmallah, University of Alberta, Canada
  • Publication Chair
    • Xiaoming Li, University of Delaware, USA
  • Poster Chair
    • Albert Cohen, INRIA
  • Finance Chair
    • Mike MacGregor, University of Alberta, Canada
  • Student Travel and Awards
    • Youtao Zhang, University of Pittsburgh, USA

Programming

  • Program Chair
    • Josep Torrellas, University of Illinois, USA
  • Program Committee
    • Wonsun Ahn, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
    • Saman Amarasinghe, MIT
    • Nancy Amato, Texas A&M University
    • Alper Buyuktosunoglu, IBM
    • Albert Cohen, INRIA
    • Chita Das, Pennsylvania State University
    • Chen Ding, University of Rochester
    • Evelyn Duesterwald, IBM
    • Jose Flich, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia
    • Phillip Gibbons, Intel
    • R. Govindarajan, Indian Institute of Science
    • Yinhe Han, ICT Chinese Academy of Sciences
    • Michael Huang, University of Rochester
    • Jaehyuk Huh, KAIST
    • Koji Inoue, Kyushu University
    • Francois Irigoin, MINES ParisTech
    • Ravi Iyer, Intel
    • Natalie Enright Jerger, University of Toronto
    • Russ Joseph, Northwestern University
    • Ulya Karpuzcu, University of Minnesota
    • George Karypis, University of Minnesota
    • John Kim, KAIST
    • Nam Sung Kim, University of Wisconsin, Madison
    • Jaejin Lee, Seoul National University
    • Scott Mahlke, University of Michigan
    • Rami Melhem, University of Pittsburgh
    • Pablo Montesinos, Qualcomm
    • Andreas Moshovos, University of Toronto
    • Abdullah Muzahid, University of Texas San Antonio
    • Angeles Navarro, Universidad de Malaga
    • Nacho Navarro, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya
    • Kunle Olukotun, Stanford University
    • David Padua, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
    • Gilles Pokam, Intel
    • Daniel Quinlan, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
    • Lawrence Rauchwerger, Texas A&M University
    • Glenn Reinman, University of California Los Angeles
    • Saday Sadayappan, Ohio State University
    • Daniel Sanchez, MIT
    • Martin Schulz, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
    • Xipeng Shen, College of William & Mary
    • Daniel Sorin, Duke University
    • Vijayalakshmi Srinivasan, IBM
    • Per Stenstrom, Chalmers University of Technology
    • Karin Strauss, Microsoft Research and University of Washington
    • Zehra Sura, IBM
    • Dean Tullsen, University of California San Diego
    • Osman Unsal, Barcelona Supercomputing Center
    • Youfeng Wu, Intel
    • Pen-Chung Yew, University of Minnesota
    • Xiaodong Zhang, Ohio State University
  • External Program Committee
    • David Albonesi, Cornell University
    • Erik Altman, IBM
    • Ke Bai, Arizona State University
    • Luis Ceze, University of Washington
    • Sangyeun Cho, Samsung/University of Pittsburgh
    • Joe Devietti, University of Pennsylvania
    • Hadi Esmaeilzadeh, Georgia Institute of Technology
    • Skevos Evripidou, University of Cyprus
    • Franz Franchetti, Carnegie Mellon University
    • Marc Gonzalez, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya
    • Erik Hagersten, Uppsala University
    • Nikos Hardavellas, Northwestern University
    • James Hoe, Carnegie Mellon University
    • Yu Hu, ICT Chinese Academy of Sciences
    • Hillery Hunter, IBM
    • Engin Ipek, University of Rochester
    • Alex Jones, University of Pittsburgh
    • Stefanos Kaxiras, Uppsala University
    • Jangwoo Kim, POSTECH
    • Omer Khan, University of Connecticut
    • Michihiro Koibuchi, National Institute of Informatics
    • Masaaki Kondo, The University of Tokyo
    • Josep Lluis Larriba-Pey, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya
    • Benjamin Lee, Duke University
    • Tao Li, University of Florida
    • Xiaoyao Liang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
    • David Lie, University of Toronto
    • David Lilja, University of Minnesota
    • Gabriel Loh, AMD Research
    • Mikel Lujan, University of Manchester
    • Jose Martinez, Cornell University
    • Avi Mendelson, Technion
    • Samuel Midkiff, Purdue University
    • Asit Mishra, Intel
    • Onur Mutlu, Carnegie Mellon University
    • Vijay Nagarajan, University of Edinburgh
    • Hiroshi Nakamura, University of Tokyo
    • Satish Narayanasamy, University of Michigan
    • Cristiano Pereira, Intel
    • Timothy Pinkston, University of Southern California
    • Milos Prvulovic, Georgia Institute of Technology
    • Xuehai Qian, University of California, Berkeley
    • Scott Rixner, Rice University
    • Alberto Ros, Universidad de Murcia
    • Hiroshi Sasaki, Kyushu University
    • Andre Seznec, INRIA
    • Arrvindh Shriraman, Simon Fraser University
    • Radu Teodorescu, Ohio State University
    • Pedro Trancoso, University of Cyprus
    • James Tuck, North Carolina State University
    • Cheng Wang, Intel
    • David Wentzlaff, Princeton University
    • Yuan Xie, Pennsylvania State University
    • Guihai Yan, ICT Chinese Academy of Sciences
    • Lixin Zhang, ICT, Chinese Academy of Sciences
    • Yao Zhang, Argonne National Laboratory
  • Workshops + Tutorials Chair
    • Andreas Moshovos, University of Toronto, Canada

ACM Student Research Competition

  • Competition Chair
    • Tarek Abdelrahman, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Selection Committee
    • Chen Ding, Rochester University
    • Joseph Devietti, University of Pennsylvania
    • Nikitas Dimopoulos, University of Victoria
    • Paul Gratz, Texas A&M University
    • Yuxiong He, Microsoft Research
    • David Kaeli, Northeastern University
    • Hyesoon Kim, Georgia Tech
    • Jaejin Lee, Seoul National University
    • Andreas Moshovos, University of Toronto
    • Arrvindh Shriraman, Simon Fraser University
    • Clark Verbrugge, McGill University
    • Ding Yuan, University of Toronto

Communication

  • Publicity
    • North America: Ioana Baldini, IBM T.J. Watson Research Centre, USA
    • Latin America: Alba Mello, Universidade de Brasilia, Brazil
    • Pacific: Sangyeun Cho, Samsung/University of Pittsburgh, South Korea
    • China: Wenguang Chen, Tsinghua University, China
    • India: Uday Khedker, Indian Institute of Technology at Bombay, India
    • Europe: Albert Cohen, Institut National de Recherche en Informatique et en Automatique (INRIA), France
  • Web
    • Vanessa Burke, University of Alberta, Canada

Committees

  • Steering Committee
    • Erik Altman, IBM
    • François Bodin, Irisa/CAPS Entreprise, France
    • Sangyeun Cho, Samsung/University of Pittsburgh, South Korea/USA
    • Michel Cosnard, Inria, France
    • Luiz DeRose, Cray, USA
    • Kemal Ebcioglu, Global Supercomputing, USA
    • Skevos Evripidou, University of Cyprus
    • Chris Fensch, University of Edinburgh, Scotland
    • Guang Gao, University of Delaware
    • Jean Luc Gaudiot, University of California, USA
    • David Lilja, University of Minnesota, USA
    • Bilha Mendelson, Consultant
    • Michael O'Boyle, University of Edinburgh, Scotland
    • Yale Patt, University of Texas at Austin
    • Lawrence Rauchweger, Texas A&M University
    • Valentina Salapura, IBM
    • Vivek Sarkar, Rice University
    • André Seznec, Inria Rennes, France
    • Gabriel Silberman, Dell, USA
    • Mateo Valero, UPC Barcelona
    • Pen-Chung Yew, University of Minnesota, USA
  • Industrial Liason Committee
    • Michael Hind, IBM T.J. Watson Research Centre
    • Calin Cascaval, Qualcomm
    • Youfeng Wu, Intel
    • Judith Bishop, Microsoft
    • Robert Hundt, Google
    • Mauricio Breternitz, AMD