University of Alberta
2003 Alberta Collegiate Programming Contest

October 18, 2003, 11:00-16:00


Global standings including guest teams

              A     B     C     D     E     F     G     H    Total
    +------+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+--------+
 1. |acm012| 181 |  -6 |  72 | 172 |  20 |  41 | 131 | 249 | 7  866 | Waterloo
 2. |acm013|  80 |     |  40 | 119 | 172 |  24 | 270 | 294 | 7  999 | Waterloo
 3. |acm015| 126 |     |  18 |  -5 |  59 |  74 | 298 | 253 | 6  828 | Queen's
 4. |acm030| 203 |     |  98 |  -6 | 129 | 104 | 245 | 277 | 6 1056 | Waterloo 
 5. |acm031| 227 |     | 163 |     |  64 |  79 | 166 |     | 5  699 | Queen's
 6. |acm008| 314 |     |  33 |     | 166 |  84 | 240 |     | 5  837 | Alberta
 7. |acm016|  -1 |     |  49 |     | 162 |  60 | 339 | 272 | 5  882 | Alberta
 8. |acm017| 292 |     | 343 |     |  71 |  96 | 202 |     | 5 1004 | Toronto
 9. |acm038| 228 |     | 201 |     | 311 | 381 | 299 |     | 5 1420 | UBC
10. |acm003| 236 |     | 333 |     | 304 | 282 | 285 |     | 5 1440 | Calgary
11. |acm039| 275 |  -1 |  86 |     |  99 | 288 |  -2 |     | 4  748 | UBC
12. |acm023|     |     |  59 |  -1 | 338 | 307 |     | 174 | 4  878 | Alberta
13. |acm037|  -3 |     |  33 |  -3 | 102 | 113 |  -5 |     | 3  248 | UBC
14. |acm019|     |     |  57 |  -1 | 183 |  32 |     |  -1 | 3  272 | Alberta
15. |acm018|  -4 |     |  98 |     | 125 |  97 |     |     | 3  320 | Toronto
16. |acm014|  -2 |     | 143 |     | 287 | 162 |     |     | 3  592 | Queen's
17. |acm001|  -3 |     |  -9 |     | 181 | 219 |  -1 |     | 2  400 | Alberta
18. |acm024|  -1 |     | 339 |     |     | 335 |     |     | 2  674 | Alberta
19. |acm020|     |     |  -5 |     | 232 |     |     |     | 1  232 | Alberta
20. |acm028|     |     |  -5 |     |  -1 |     | 241 |     | 1  241 | Calgary
21. |acm002|     |     |  -8 |     | 244 |     |     |     | 1  244 | Alberta
22. |acm022|     |     |     | 284 |     |     |     |     | 1  284 | Alberta 
23. |acm004|  -1 |     | 304 |  -3 |     |     |     |     | 1  304 | Lethbridge
    |acm011|     |     |  -2 |  -1 |  -1 |  -4 |  -2 |     | 0    0 | Calgary
    |acm005|     |     |     |     |  -2 |  -4 |     |     | 0    0 | Lethbridge
    |acm010|  -2 |     |  -3 |     |     |  -1 |     |     | 0    0 | Alberta
    |acm021|  -2 |     |  -2 |     |     |     |  -1 |     | 0    0 | Alberta
    |acm006|     |     |  -4 |     |     |     |     |     | 0    0 | Lethbridge
    |acm034|  -1 |     |  -1 |     |  -1 |     |  -1 |     | 0    0 | Calgary
    |acm007|     |     |  -1 |     |     |     |     |     | 0    0 | Lethbridge
    +------+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+--------+

Who is who

acm001: U Alberta     1. Zhichao Li 2. John Young 3. Ryan Dang
acm002: U Alberta     1. Johnny Huynh 2. Jennifer Lam 3. Noella Yeung
acm003: U Calgary     1. Sonny Chan 2. Alex Fink 3. Kelly Poon
acm004: U Lethbridge  1. Zac Friggstad 2. Ben Burnett 3. Elspeth Nickle
acm005: U Lethbridge  1. Corey Van Tighem 2. Ethan Kim 3. Beau Durrant
acm006: U Lethbridge  1. Neil Anderson 2. Attila Aros 3. Barry Gergel
acm007: U Lethbridge  1. Randy Hahn 2. Steven Mathers 3. Frank Yang
acm008: U Alberta     1. Broderick Arneson 2. Kevin Waugh 3. Rui Rebelo
acm009: U Lethbridge  1. Massih Khorvash 2. Chad Chen 3. Seyed Siadat
acm010: U Alberta     1. Varun Grover 2. Sabir Husain 3. Tu Hoang
acm011: U Calgary     1. Paul Dickinson 2. Kris Luttmer 3. Eric Nosal
acm012: U Waterloo    1. Lars Hellsten 2. Matei Zaharia 3. Ralph Furmaniak
acm013: U Waterloo    1. Jon Lee 2. Will Slofstra 3. Tor Myklebust
acm014: Queen's U     1. Nicholas Alexander 2. Keith Chung 3. Brad Smith
acm015: Queen's U     1. Bartholomew Furrow 2. Gary Linscott 3. Daniel Trang
acm016: U Alberta     1. Roy de Bruijn 2. William Rosgen 3. Jason Klaus
acm017: U Toronto     1. Catalin Drula 2. Aly Merchant 3. Henry Wong
acm018: U Toronto     1. Liviu Tancau 2. Sean Henderson 3. Roger Mong
acm019: U Alberta     1. Brian Lau 2. Jason Ng 3. Scott Crosswhite
acm020: U Alberta     1. Lee Nguyen 2. Matthew Riemer 3. 
acm021: U Alberta     1. Dirk Henkemans 2. Mark Lee 3. Ponce de Leon
acm022: U Alberta     1. Jonathan Stoeck 2. Nelson Fraser 3. Curtis Schofield
acm023: U Alberta     1. Pat Earl 2. Chris Procter 3. Dominique Parker
acm024: U Alberta     1. Jeremy Macdonald 2. Simon Yewchuk 3. Jerry Ding
acm028: U Calgary     1. Brett Shikaze 2. Sean Nichols 3. Siddharth Srivastava
acm030: U Waterloo    1. Gordon Chiu 2. Ondrej Lhotak
acm031: Queens U      1. Chris St. John 2. Chris Wolfe
acm034: U Calgary     1. Andrew Hoang 2. Stanley Chu 3. Mike Waldner
acm037: U BC          1. Sebastian Kanthak 2. Markus Moll 3. Wolfgang Hess
acm038: U BC          1. Mark Yen 2. Peng Zhao 3. Tudor Costin
acm039: U BC          1. Igor Naverniouk 2. Johnson Tsai 3. Andrew Rothbart