University of Alberta
2003 Alberta Collegiate Programming Contest

October 18, 2003, 11:00-16:00


Standings without guest teams


              A     B     C     D     E     F     G     H    Total
    +------+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+--------+
 1. |acm008| 314 |     |  33 |     | 166 |  84 | 240 |     | 5  837 | Edmonton
 2. |acm016|  -1 |     |  49 |     | 162 |  60 | 339 | 272 | 5  882 | Edmonton
 3. |acm003| 236 |     | 333 |     | 304 | 282 | 285 |     | 5 1440 | Calgary
 4. |acm023|     |     |  59 |  -1 | 338 | 307 |     | 174 | 4  878 | Alberta
 5. |acm019|     |     |  57 |  -1 | 183 |  32 |     |  -1 | 3  272 | Edmonton
 6. |acm001|  -3 |     |  -9 |     | 181 | 219 |  -1 |     | 2  400 | Edmonton
 7. |acm024|  -1 |     | 339 |     |     | 335 |     |     | 2  674 | Edmonton
 8. |acm020|     |     |  -5 |     | 232 |     |     |     | 1  232 | Edmonton
 9. |acm028|     |     |  -5 |     |  -1 |     | 241 |     | 1  241 | Calgary
10. |acm002|     |     |  -8 |     | 244 |     |     |     | 1  244 | Edmonton
11. |acm022|     |     |     | 284 |     |     |     |     | 1  284 | Edmonton
    |acm004|  -1 |     | 304 |  -3 |     |     |     |     | 1  304 | Lethbridge
    |acm011|     |     |  -2 |  -1 |  -1 |  -4 |  -2 |     | 0    0 | Calgary
    |acm005|     |     |     |     |  -2 |  -4 |     |     | 0    0 | Lethbridge
    |acm010|  -2 |     |  -3 |     |     |  -1 |     |     | 0    0 | Alberta
    |acm021|  -2 |     |  -2 |     |     |     |  -1 |     | 0    0 | Alberta
    |acm006|     |     |  -4 |     |     |     |     |     | 0    0 | Lethbridge
    |acm034|  -1 |     |  -1 |     |  -1 |     |  -1 |     | 0    0 | Calgary
    |acm007|     |     |  -1 |     |     |     |     |     | 0    0 | Lethbridge
    +------+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+-----+--------+



Who is who

acm001: U Alberta     1. Zhichao Li 2. John Young 3. Ryan Dang
acm002: U Alberta     1. Johnny Huynh 2. Jennifer Lam 3. Noella Yeung
acm003: U Calgary     1. Sonny Chan 2. Alex Fink 3. Kelly Poon
acm004: U Lethbridge  1. Zac Friggstad 2. Ben Burnett 3. Elspeth Nickle
acm005: U Lethbridge  1. Corey Van Tighem 2. Ethan Kim 3. Beau Durrant
acm006: U Lethbridge  1. Neil Anderson 2. Attila Aros 3. Barry Gergel
acm007: U Lethbridge  1. Randy Hahn 2. Steven Mathers 3. Frank Yang
acm008: U Alberta     1. Broderick Arneson 2. Kevin Waugh 3. Rui Rebelo
acm009: U Lethbridge  1. Massih Khorvash 2. Chad Chen 3. Seyed Siadat
acm010: U Alberta     1. Varun Grover 2. Sabir Husain 3. Tu Hoang
acm011: U Calgary     1. Paul Dickinson 2. Kris Luttmer 3. Eric Nosal
acm016: U Alberta     1. Roy de Bruijn 2. William Rosgen 3. Jason Klaus
acm019: U Alberta     1. Brian Lau 2. Jason Ng 3. Scott Crosswhite
acm020: U Alberta     1. Lee Nguyen 2. Matthew Riemer 3. 
acm021: U Alberta     1. Dirk Henkemans 2. Mark Lee 3. Ponce de Leon
acm022: U Alberta     1. Jonathan Stoeck 2. Nelson Fraser 3. Curtis Schofield
acm023: U Alberta     1. Pat Earl 2. Chris Procter 3. Dominique Parker
acm024: U Alberta     1. Jeremy Macdonald 2. Simon Yewchuk 3. Jerry Ding
acm028: U Calgary     1. Brett Shikaze 2. Sean Nichols 3. Siddharth Srivastava
acm034: U Calgary     1. Andrew Hoang 2. Stanley Chu 3. Mike Waldner